ARCHIVE SHOWS


thu 09-01-'14
Vera, Groningen,
cd release party


sat 11-01-'14
Kroeg van klaas, Groningen

wed 15-01-'14
Metropolis, Groningen

thu 16-01- '14
GRUNNsonic, Walrus, Groningen

fri 17-01- '14
Eurosonic, Energy Stage, Groningen

sa 25-01-'14
MFC, Coevorden

sun 02-02-'14
de Oude Bank, Leek

sat 08-02-'14
Viadukt, Groningen

fri 14-02-'14
Zolder, Groningen

fri 28-02-'14
Stiels, Haarlem

fri 07-03-'14
Rambler, Eindhoven

sat 07-06-'14
Bulls Eye, Assen

ARCHIVE SHOWS:

2011:
18.12
Winterwelvaart Festival
Groningen


05.11:
Iduna/Drachten w/the Deaf
28.10:
the Stage/Arnhem
w/the Phantom Four
15.10:
Wild at Heart - Berlin
14.10:
Raucherei, Kiel
w John Lee Hooker Jr
12.10:
Molotov Club/Hamburg

30.08:
Filmcafe Images,
Groningen
Fundraisingnight
25.08:
013 Tilburg
support The Bellrays
CANCELLED
16.06:
Simplon, Groningen
11.06:
Gideon Festival, Groningen
14.04:
Kling Klang/Wilhelmshaven

april 07 - 10
Italian tour:
Psychosonic Festival
Milano

26.02:
Crowbar/Groningen

2010:

08.12:
Tivoli, Utrecht
SUPPORT/JON SPENCER
BLUES EXPLOSION
11.11:
OOSTERPOORT - GRONINGEN
SUPPORT THE BLACK KEYS
29.10:
COBRA - SOLINGEN(GER)
06.11:
PACIFIC PARC, Amsterdam(NL)
05.11:
STIELS, Haarlem (NL)
03.11:
The Rambler,Eindhoven(NL)
w/ Messer Chups
02.11:
NACHTLEBEN - FRANKFURT (GER)
w/ 999
01.11:
HAFENKLANG - HAMBURG (GER)
w/ Prima Donna
21.08:
SONIC BALLROOM - COLOGNE
02.06:
OOSTERPOORT - GRONINGEN
supporting WOLFMOTHER
CANCELLED
04.06:
MUSICFROMNL FESTIVAL
EXIT - ROTTERDAM

25.03:
VERA GRONINGEN
supporting BETTIE SERVEERT

19.02:
BURGERWEESHUIS DEVENTER
supporting BETTIE SERVEERT
22.01:
BASSY CLUB - BERLIN
21.01:
DUNCKER CLUB - BERLIN

2009:

07.11:
EKKO Utrecht
w/the Madd
31.10:
PATRONAAT Haarlem
w/the Drones
29.10:
BITTERZOET Amsterdam
w/Pony Pack
16.10:
THE LIVING ROOM
Zwolle
10.10:
EXIT Rotterdam
cd-presentatie "Roulette"
09.10:
VERA-Groningen
cd-presentatie "Roulette"
29.08:
TOCADO festival Rotterdam
24.05:
Melkweg Amsterdam (w/ Dan Auerbach)
23.05:
VERA Groningen (w/ Dan Auerbach)
09.05:
Viadukt Groningen
05.05:
Bevrijdingsfestival Groningen
23.04:
Luxor Live, Arnhem (w/ Claw Boys Claw)
06.03:
Exit, Rotterdam
14.02:
Simplon, Groningen (with The Suicidal Birds)
16.01:
De Zolder, Groningen (with Ponypack)
13.01:
De Nieuwe Anita, Amsterdam

2008:

19.04:
Le 1929 - Rennes, France
18.04:
Le Carnyx - La Chapelle Chaussee, France
17.04:
El Inca - Bordeaux, France
16.04:
La Fleche D'or - Paris, France
15.04:
La Malterie, Lille, France
27.03:
Simplon, Groningen (w/Hospital Bombers)
28.02:
Comedytheater in de Nes, Amsterdam
22.01:
W2 - Den Bosch
29.01:
De Nieuwe Anita, Amsterdam
(w/ Ellen ten Damme)